Legislative Directory

Vermont Statutes Online

Legislative Reports

Committees

 

Legislative Directory: 2013 - 2014 Legislative Session

Standing Committees Of The Senate

 SENATE COMMITTEE ON AGRICULTURE (Room 26)
 Senator Robert Starr, Chair
 Senator David Zuckerman, Vice Chair
 Senator Eldred French
 Senator Norm McAllister
 Senator Michael Sirotkin
 
 
 SENATE COMMITTEE ON APPROPRIATIONS (Room 5)
 Senator Jane Kitchel, Chair
 Senator Alice W. Nitka, Vice Chair
 Senator Ann Cummings
 Senator Dick Sears
 Senator Diane Snelling, Clerk
 Senator Robert Starr
 Senator Richard Westman
 
 
 SENATE COMMITTEE ON ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, HOUSING AND GENERAL AFFAIRS (Room 27)
 Senator Kevin Mullin, Chair
 Senator Philip Baruth, Vice Chair
 Senator Christopher Bray
 Senator Don Collins, Clerk
 Senator Bill Doyle
 
 
 SENATE COMMITTEE ON EDUCATION (Room 28)
 Senator Dick McCormack, Chair
 Senator Don Collins, Vice Chair
 Senator Philip Baruth
 Senator Bill Doyle
 Senator David Zuckerman, Clerk
 
 
 SENATE COMMITTEE ON FINANCE (Room 6)
 Senator Tim Ashe, Chair
 Senator Mark A. MacDonald, Vice Chair
 Senator Christopher Bray
 Senator Peter W. Galbraith
 Senator Robert M. Hartwell
 Senator Virginia "Ginny" Lyons
 Senator Kevin Mullin
 
 
 SENATE COMMITTEE ON GOVERNMENT OPERATIONS (Room 4)
 Senator Jeanette K. White, Chair
 Senator Anthony Pollina, Vice Chair
 Senator Claire Ayer
 Senator Eldred French, Clerk
 Senator Norm McAllister
 
 
 SENATE COMMITTEE ON HEALTH AND WELFARE (Room 17)
 Senator Claire Ayer, Chair
 Senator Virginia "Ginny" Lyons, Vice Chair
 Senator Ann Cummings
 Senator Dick McCormack
 Senator Anthony Pollina, Clerk
 
 Committee Assistant: Agatha Kessler, akessler@leg.state.vt.us
 
 
 SENATE COMMITTEE ON INSTITUTIONS (Room 7)
 Senator Peg Flory, Chair
 Senator John Rodgers, Vice Chair
 Senator Joe Benning
 Senator Dick Mazza
 Senator Michael Sirotkin
 
 
 SENATE COMMITTEE ON JUDICIARY (Room 1)
 Senator Dick Sears, Chair
 Senator Joe Benning, Vice Chair
 Senator Tim Ashe
 Senator Alice W. Nitka
 Senator Jeanette K. White
 
 
 SENATE COMMITTEE ON NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENERGY (Room 8)
 Senator Robert M. Hartwell, Chair
 Senator Diane Snelling, Vice Chair
 Senator Peter W. Galbraith
 Senator Mark A. MacDonald
 Senator John Rodgers, Clerk
 
 Committee Assistant: Katie Pickens, kpickens@leg.state.vt.us
 
 
 SENATE COMMITTEE ON TRANSPORTATION (Room 3)
 Senator Dick Mazza, Chair
 Senator Richard Westman, Vice Chair
 Senator John F. Campbell
 Senator Peg Flory
 Senator Jane Kitchel, Clerk
 
 
 SENATE RULES COMMITTEE
 Senator John F. Campbell, Chair
 Senator Claire Ayer, Vice Chair
 Senator Philip Baruth
 Senator Joe Benning
 Senator Bill Doyle
 Senator Dick Mazza